India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbai/ Bombay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbai/ Bombay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbai/ Bombay with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,0941,301
ShkoderAlbania 5,6093,486
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6484,131
SaltaArgentina 15,6789,743
San AntonioArgentina 15,3469,536
San LuisArgentina 15,6699,737
San RafaelArgentina 15,8219,831
Santa RosaArgentina 15,4059,573
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,5509,663
SarmientoArgentina 15,4379,593
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,1516,308
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,1506,307
SalzburgAustria 6,2253,868
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4742,159
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2422,015
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3372,074
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,8186,101
SaveBenin 7,6594,760
Santa CruzBolivia 15,3819,558
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,7333,563
SalvadorBrazil 12,6877,884
Santa MariaBrazil 14,5119,018
SantaremBrazil 14,0238,714
SantosBrazil 13,7368,536
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,8668,616
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,9018,638
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,4597,742
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,1398,786
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,6389,096
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,5758,436
Sao LuisBrazil 12,9478,045
Sao MateusBrazil 12,9768,063
São PauloBrazil 13,7608,551
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,8238,590
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,7319,775
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,7867,945
SerrinhaBrazil 12,6937,888
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,4468,355
SobralBrazil 12,5767,815
SoureBrazil 13,3178,276
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,2588,238
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,4688,991
SurubimBrazil 12,2327,601
SadovoBulgaria 5,1753,216
SandanskiBulgaria 5,2943,290
SofiaBulgaria 5,3133,301
SiemreapCambodia 3,3672,092
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,5417,172
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4177,716
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,7467,299
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6507,239
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,0466,243
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,5527,179
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1137,527
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,3967,703
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,9726,818
Scott, SkCanada 12,0907,513
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,3457,050
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,6797,257
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,0147,465
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9566,187
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,2427,607
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,1957,578
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7347,292
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6007,208
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1046,900
Summerside, PeCanada 11,5477,176
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3237,657
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3227,657
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3697,065
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9335,551
SalCape Verde 9,9936,210
SantiagoChile 16,0579,978
SewellChile 16,0119,950
ShanghaiChina 5,0453,135
ShantouChina 4,5602,834
ShenyangChina 5,3913,350
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,5389,655
Simon BolivarColombia 15,0969,381
San JoseCosta Rica 15,9299,899
SibenikCroatia 5,9313,686
SplitCroatia 5,8843,657
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2863,906
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6644,141
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,1648,802
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,1588,798
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,1148,771
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,1668,803
SamanaDominican Republic 14,0988,761
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,2048,826
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,2098,830
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,2398,848
San JuanDominican Republic 14,2718,868
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,1078,766
SanchezDominican Republic 14,1198,774
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,1838,813
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,2288,842
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,2008,824
San GabrielEcuador 16,14510,032
SalloumEgypt 4,9533,078
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,9073,049
SohagEgypt 4,2842,662
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0712,530
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,8889,873
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4038,950
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2893,908
StrasbourgFrance 6,6304,120
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,4498,357
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,5958,448
SukhumiGeorgia 4,0092,491
SchleswigGermany 6,5924,097
StuttgartGermany 6,5204,051
SamosGreece 4,8963,042
Skiros IslandGreece 5,1323,189
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,0993,169
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4075,846
SiguiriGuinea 8,7675,448
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,7629,795
SzegedHungary 5,6633,519
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,9463,695
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3635,197
SagarIndia 825512
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,7001,056
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,7664,826
SemnanIran 2,6581,652
ShahroudIran 2,6151,625
ShirazIran 2,3611,467
ShannonIreland 7,7974,845
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5814,090
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,8963,664
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,6683,522
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4063,981
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5024,041
Scuro MountainItaly 5,8273,621
SigonellaItaly 5,9383,690
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6635,384
SagaJapan 5,8853,657
SaigoJapan 6,1663,832
SakaiJapan 6,1573,826
SakataJapan 6,7404,188
SapporoJapan 6,8594,262
SaseboJapan 5,8323,624
SendaiJapan 6,8334,246
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,1383,814
ShimonosekiJapan 5,9443,693
ShinjoJapan 6,7804,213
ShionomisakiJapan 6,3913,972
ShirakawaJapan 6,7794,212
ShizuokaJapan 6,6274,118
SumotoJapan 6,3103,921
SuttsuJapan 6,7694,206
SuwaJapan 6,5954,098
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,76410,417
SavannakhetLaos 3,3772,099
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8073,609
SiluteLithuania 5,8903,660
SkopjeMacedonia 5,4353,377
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,4462,763
SalimaMalawi 5,5433,444
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,1053,172
SibuMalaysia 4,6272,875
SanMali 8,2555,130
SegouMali 8,3905,214
SikassoMali 8,4065,224
St. BrandonMauritius 4,1882,602
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,9009,881
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,1082,553
SainshandMongolia 4,4902,790
SafiMorocco 8,1755,080
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3365,180
SittweMyanmar 2,1061,309
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2927,638
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9124,295
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2394,498
SaiqOman 1,6411,020
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,9891,236
SurOman 1,444898
SialkotPakistan 1,522946
SibbiPakistan 1,285799
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,8449,224
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,59510,312
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,7443,569
SandomierzPoland 5,6903,536
SniezkaPoland 6,0953,788
SuwalkiPoland 5,7493,572
SzczecinPoland 6,2413,878
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0455,000
Santa MariaPortugal 9,4355,863
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8968,635
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,8102,989
Satu MareRomania 5,5083,423
SibiuRomania 5,3533,326
SulinaRomania 4,9123,053
SadrinskRussia 4,2032,612
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,6703,523
SalekhardRussia 5,3153,303
SaratovRussia 4,3192,684
SejmcanRussia 7,6194,735
SelagoncyRussia 6,0503,760
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6694,765
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8213,617
SmolenskRussia 5,2593,268
SociRussia 4,1242,563
SortovalaRussia 5,7643,582
SuntarRussia 5,9093,672
SurgutRussia 4,7092,927
SverdlovskRussia 4,3372,695
SyktyvkarRussia 5,0573,142
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6888,506
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4874,652
SeychellesSeychelles 3,2342,009
SingaporeSingapore 3,9152,433
SliacSlovakia 5,8003,604
SeoulSouth Korea 5,6103,486
SineijuSouth Korea 5,4283,373
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6824,773
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3724,581
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5124,668
SevilleSpain 7,7714,829
SennarSudan 4,2192,622
ShambatSudan 4,2832,662
ShendiSudan 4,1682,590
StenseleSweden 6,5334,060
StockholmSweden 6,2443,880
StorlienSweden 6,6914,158
SundsvallSweden 6,4083,982
SantisSwitzerland 6,4894,032
SongeaTanzania 5,2423,258
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,3132,059
SongkhlaThailand 3,2732,034
Suphan BuriThailand 2,9481,832
Surat ThaniThailand 3,0361,887
SurinThailand 3,2912,045
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7944,843
SokodeTogo 7,7674,826
SfaxTunisia 6,3133,923
SousseTunisia 6,3163,925
SamsunTurkey 4,2562,644
SiirtTurkey 3,6572,273
SivasTurkey 4,1312,567
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,2651,407
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6424,749
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5984,721
SarataUkraine 4,9563,080
SarnyUkraine 5,3963,353
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,5772,844
SumyUkraine 4,8783,031
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9181,192
SaltoUruguay 14,9159,268
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,4588,363
Safford, AzUsa 14,2368,847
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,1217,532
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,1388,786
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3708,308
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2878,257
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8938,012
Salem, InUsa 13,2108,209
Salem, OrUsa 12,7417,917
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,3628,303
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,3808,936
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,5499,041
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,1768,809
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,5338,409
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8958,634
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,8478,604
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,5517,799
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,9788,686
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,8718,619
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4588,363
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,3917,700
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,7028,514
Scott City, KsUsa 13,6558,485
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,2488,233
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2108,209
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,4677,747
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,4847,758
Sedan, KsUsa 13,6798,501
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,3247,658
Selma, AlUsa 13,9618,675
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,4787,754
Seymour, InUsa 13,2108,209
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2778,250
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9368,038
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1318,781
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1098,146
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,9868,070
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,9438,043
Southport, NcUsa 13,3708,308
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4148,336
Spencer, WvUsa 13,0248,093
Spickard, MoUsa 13,2928,260
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5457,796
Spooner, WiUsa 12,6557,864
Springfield, IlUsa 13,2348,224
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,6088,456
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7576,063
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,7277,909
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3698,308
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,5527,800
Stamford, CtUsa 12,5267,784
State College, PaUsa 12,7197,904
State University, MsUsa 13,9298,656
State University, NmUsa 14,3558,921
Staunton, VaUsa 13,0258,094
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,4128,334
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,2798,252
Stockton, CaUsa 13,5308,408
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0638,117
Storrs, CtUsa 12,3697,686
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,8628,614
Summerville, ScUsa 13,5688,432
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,6847,882
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4108,333
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,2558,237
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,4237,720
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,3731,475
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,1849,435
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,7359,157
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,3368,909
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5345,303
SocotraYemen 2,1411,330
SenangaZambia 6,6724,146
SerenjeZambia 5,8783,653
SeshekeZambia 6,6684,143
SolweziZambia 6,1513,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -