India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbai/ Bombay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbai/ Bombay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbai/ Bombay with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,7761,104
KandaharAfghanistan 1,566973
KhostAfghanistan 1,6321,014
KunduzAfghanistan 2,0121,250
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9558,672
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5844,713
KlagenfurtAustria 6,1053,794
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4912,169
KandiBenin 7,5124,668
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,1677,561
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,0357,479
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,0377,480
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,2657,622
Kenora, OnCanada 12,2737,627
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3397,667
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,8376,113
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3516,432
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7416,674
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,0947,515
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,3011,430
KashiChina 2,3071,434
KunmingChina 3,1471,956
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7914,220
KhargaEgypt 4,3952,731
KosseirEgypt 4,0262,502
KajaaniFinland 6,0543,762
KuopioFinland 5,9683,709
KuusamoFinland 6,1073,795
KarlsruheGermany 6,5794,089
KasselGermany 6,5394,064
KonstanzGermany 6,5054,042
KumasiGhana 8,1315,053
KalamataGreece 5,3103,299
KerkiraGreece 5,5323,437
Kythira IslandGreece 5,2093,237
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4115,848
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2085,100
KankanGuinea 8,8165,478
KindiaGuinea 9,1995,716
KissidougouGuinea 8,9305,549
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0638,117
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3082,677
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3082,677
KeszthelyHungary 5,8893,660
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1725,078
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,6631,033
KotaIndia 762474
KozhikodeIndia 908564
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,4343,998
KermanIran 2,0361,265
KermanshahIran 3,0611,902
Khoram AbadIran 2,9211,815
KilkennyIreland 7,6894,778
KingstonJamaica 14,7429,161
KagoshimaJapan 5,9083,672
KanazawaJapan 6,4624,016
KaruizawaJapan 6,6344,122
KatsuuraJapan 6,8004,225
KawaguchikoJapan 6,6574,137
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9594,325
KobeJapan 6,3373,938
KochiJapan 6,1863,844
KofuJapan 6,6374,124
KumagayaJapan 6,7094,169
KumamotoJapan 5,9223,680
KumejimaJapan 5,5643,458
KureJapan 6,0933,786
KushiroJapan 7,1074,416
KutchanJapan 6,8124,233
KyotoJapan 6,3843,967
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4282,130
KitaleKenya 4,5742,843
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,7641,717
KufraLibya 5,1293,187
KaunasLithuania 5,7303,560
KlaipedaLithuania 5,9263,683
KybartaiLithuania 5,7803,592
KarongaMalawi 5,3393,318
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,4892,168
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,8953,042
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,5832,227
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,6102,243
KuantanMalaysia 3,7052,302
KuchingMalaysia 4,5222,810
KayesMali 8,9035,532
KeniebaMali 8,9345,552
KidalMali 7,4714,643
KitaMali 8,7445,434
KoutiaMali 8,3515,189
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2056,341
KisinevMoldova 5,0473,136
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,2103,237
KhatgalMongolia 4,2562,645
KhovdMongolia 3,6532,270
KhujirtMongolia 4,1362,570
KhutagMongolia 4,3092,678
KenitraMorocco 7,8914,904
KalewaMyanmar 2,2781,415
KathaMyanmar 2,4981,553
KawthaungMyanmar 2,9431,829
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,1771,353
KengtungMyanmar 2,8081,745
KhamtiMyanmar 2,4761,539
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7674,827
KathmanduNepal 1,6111,001
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,8806,761
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2887,636
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4737,751
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3907,700
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3987,704
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4817,756
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4707,749
KanoNigeria 6,8974,286
KangnungNorth Korea 5,7813,592
KarasjokNorway 6,4614,015
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0094,355
KristiansandNorway 6,7644,203
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8964,285
KhasabOman 1,8841,171
KarachiPakistan 890553
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 888552
KhanpurPakistan 1,106687
KhuzdarPakistan 1,176731
KororPalau 6,7704,207
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,7593,579
KlodzkoPoland 6,0273,745
KoszalinPoland 6,1683,833
KrakowPoland 5,7983,603
KalakanRussia 5,4553,390
KaliningradRussia 5,9173,677
KamenskoeRussia 8,3225,171
KandalaksaRussia 6,0833,780
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8973,665
KazanRussia 4,5492,827
KemRussia 5,8413,630
KerchRussia 4,4552,768
KhabarovskRussia 6,4193,989
KirenskRussia 5,1913,225
KirovRussia 4,8032,985
KljuciRussia 8,1485,064
KolpasevRussia 4,4602,772
KorfRussia 8,3615,196
KostromaRussia 5,0493,138
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3104,543
KotlasRussia 5,1333,190
KrasnodarRussia 4,2502,641
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8462,390
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,3802,722
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4542,768
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9004,288
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,2792,659
KurganRussia 4,1132,556
KurskRussia 4,8483,013
KyraRussia 4,8653,023
KigaliRwanda 5,2093,237
KoldaSenegal 9,3195,791
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0775,641
KosiceSlovakia 5,6523,512
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3964,596
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,8413,630
KurunegalaSri Lanka 1,511939
KadugliSudan 4,7012,921
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3042,675
KassalaSudan 3,8812,412
KhartoumSudan 4,2832,662
KostiSudan 4,3292,690
KalmarSweden 6,2353,874
KaresuandoSweden 6,4994,039
KarlstadSweden 6,5004,039
KristianstadSweden 6,3473,944
KamishliSyria 3,6742,283
KanchanaburiThailand 2,8971,800
Khlong YaiThailand 3,3142,060
Khon KaenThailand 3,1831,978
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,0541,898
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,1401,951
KairouanTunisia 6,3643,955
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,0472,515
KarsTurkey 3,7142,308
KastamonuTurkey 4,4522,767
KayseriTurkey 4,2102,616
KonyaTurkey 4,4242,749
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9041,805
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,0931,300
KinlossUk 7,4354,620
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,7372,944
KievUkraine 5,1033,171
KirillovkaUkraine 4,5692,839
KirovogradUkraine 4,9023,046
KlepininoUkraine 4,6202,871
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,7872,975
Kovel’Ukraine 5,5163,428
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,8102,989
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,8597,991
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,5107,774
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,4178,338
Keene, NhUsa 12,2497,612
Kenton, OhUsa 12,9388,040
Kenton, OkUsa 13,7848,565
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,4548,982
Kimball, NeUsa 13,3468,294
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2816,389
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,8348,597
Kinston, NcUsa 13,2768,250
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0558,112
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,4598,363
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,5256,540
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,4515,873
KabompoZambia 6,4363,999
KabweZambia 6,1103,797
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1043,793
KafirondaZambia 6,0223,742
KaomaZambia 6,4554,011
KasamaZambia 5,6003,480
KasempaZambia 6,2833,904
KawambwaZambia 5,7593,579
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1723,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -