India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbai/ Bombay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbai/ Bombay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbai/ Bombay with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0874,404
LuandaAngola 7,2224,488
LuenaAngola 6,7274,180
La PlataArgentina 14,8719,241
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,6829,745
La RiojaArgentina 15,7809,806
LaboulayeArgentina 15,3809,557
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3629,546
Las LomitasArgentina 15,1839,435
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,1626,315
LavertonAustralia 9,7996,089
LearmonthAustralia 6,4073,982
LongreachAustralia 9,0675,634
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,0675,634
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,7546,683
Low HeadAustralia 10,1076,281
LinzAustria 6,1473,820
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3104,543
LerwickUk 7,3114,543
La PazBolivia 15,8849,870
LavrasBrazil 13,5588,425
LencoisBrazil 12,9748,062
LinharesBrazil 13,0148,087
LondrinaBrazil 14,2218,837
LomBulgaria 5,3563,328
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,7797,320
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,2527,614
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2846,391
Langara, BcCanada 11,5157,155
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,8887,387
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,3677,685
London, OnCanada 12,6327,850
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,9226,165
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,5717,191
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2007,581
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8685,511
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,19010,061
LanzhouChina 3,5892,230
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,2041,370
Las GaviotasColombia 15,2659,486
LimonCosta Rica 15,8539,851
LarnacaCyprus 4,2392,634
LimassolCyprus 4,2862,663
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0203,741
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1083,795
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7134,172
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,1348,783
La VegaDominican Republic 14,1878,816
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,1838,814
LuperonDominican Republic 14,1678,804
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,32210,143
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,55610,288
LuxorEgypt 4,1792,597
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,8959,877
Laucala BayFiji 12,2397,606
LappeenrantaFinland 5,8323,624
Le MansFrance 7,1774,460
LilleFrance 6,9734,333
LyonFrance 6,8134,234
LambarnGabon 7,1654,452
LastourvilleGabon 6,9134,296
LibrevilleGabon 7,2034,476
LeipzigGermany 6,3393,939
LindenbergGermany 6,2423,879
LamiaGreece 5,3053,297
LarissaGreece 5,3213,306
LemnosGreece 5,1053,172
LimnosGreece 5,0923,164
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,6728,496
LabeGuinea 9,0965,653
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7477,921
La CeibaHonduras 15,5689,674
La MesaHonduras 15,6539,727
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,7601,094
LudhianaIndia 1,367850
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,1373,813
LatinaItaly 6,1453,818
LatronicoItaly 5,8693,647
LecceItaly 5,6923,537
LodwarKenya 4,4052,737
Luang PrabangLaos 3,0731,910
LiepajaLatvia 5,9623,705
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8553,638
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7444,191
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,5023,419
LabuanMalaysia 4,8393,007
LuqaMalta 5,9693,709
Le LamentinMartinique 13,7358,535
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,2159,455
LashioMyanmar 2,6251,631
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1267,535
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2107,587
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0547,490
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3947,702
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2077,585
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3727,688
LagosNigeria 7,6174,733
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8564,260
LillehammerNorway 6,7024,164
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,415879
La VictoriaParaguay 14,8979,257
LimaPeru 16,70810,383
LegaspiPhilippines 5,4613,394
LisbonPortugal 8,0284,989
LeninbadRussia 2,3891,484
LevsiRussia 4,5652,837
LungiSierra Leone 9,2835,768
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,0803,778
LanzaroteSpain 8,6695,387
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4034,600
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5164,049
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5044,042
LatakiaSyria 4,0712,530
LampangThailand 2,8111,747
LoeiThailand 3,0561,899
Lop BuriThailand 2,9911,859
LomeTogo 7,8504,878
LeemingUk 7,3024,538
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3104,543
London, EnglandUk 7,2154,484
London-GatwickUk 7,2074,478
LynehamUk 7,3314,556
L’VovUkraine 5,5083,423
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,9973,105
LozovajaUkraine 4,6622,897
LubnyUkraine 4,9293,063
LuckUkraine 5,4413,381
LuganskUkraine 4,4632,773
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,8497,985
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1488,170
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,3188,897
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,3628,925
Lake City, FlUsa 13,9928,695
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,2227,595
Laketown, UtUsa 13,2328,223
Lamar, MoUsa 13,5408,414
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,3778,934
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9458,044
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,1518,172
Langdon, NdUsa 12,4107,712
Laramie, WyUsa 13,3188,276
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,7869,188
Larned, KsUsa 13,6318,470
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,6738,497
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,8448,603
Laurel, MdUsa 12,8527,986
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4538,360
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,2017,582
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0388,102
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,5178,399
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4328,347
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,5697,811
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,3758,312
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3608,302
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6548,485
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,1188,152
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,6897,885
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,0647,497
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4328,347
Lexington, VaUsa 13,0778,126
Libby, MtUsa 12,4877,759
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,2848,255
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,8978,014
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7397,916
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,8468,604
Llano, TxUsa 14,3988,947
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,3418,290
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,0398,724
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,0128,707
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,0218,713
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,0438,727
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,1828,191
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,2848,255
Louisville, MsUsa 13,9298,656
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2708,246
Lowville, NyUsa 12,3337,664
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,1448,789
Luling, TxUsa 14,5179,021
Lusk, WyUsa 13,1538,173
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,1098,146
LivingstoneZambia 6,5604,076
LundaziZambia 5,5563,453
LusakaZambia 6,1743,837
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1693,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -