India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbai/ Bombay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbai/ Bombay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbai/ Bombay with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,0001,243
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7524,196
HuamboAngola 7,1774,460
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2744,520
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,2436,365
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,2336,359
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,9405,556
Horta, FaialAzores 9,6586,002
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7476,678
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,6817,259
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,6597,245
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,5727,813
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8206,724
Harrow, OnCanada 12,7957,951
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1156,907
Hope, BcCanada 12,2937,639
HaikouChina 3,9192,435
HailarChina 5,3513,325
HamiChina 3,2932,047
HetanChina 2,1431,331
HavanaCuba 14,6369,095
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,1278,779
HigueyDominican Republic 14,0968,759
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,3128,894
HelwanEgypt 4,3472,702
HurguadaEgypt 4,0892,541
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,6184,734
HelsinkiFinland 5,9503,697
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,9413,692
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,45710,227
HamburgGermany 6,5454,067
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5464,068
HannoverGermany 6,5444,066
HelgolandGermany 6,6924,159
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3723,959
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,0013,108
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,5125,911
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2568,238
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9078,021
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0254,987
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 618384
HaifaIsrael 4,0612,523
HaboroJapan 6,8894,281
HachijojimaJapan 6,7664,205
HachinoheJapan 6,8784,274
HagiJapan 5,9883,721
HakodateJapan 6,8124,233
HamadaJapan 6,0503,759
HamamatsuJapan 6,5654,080
HikoneJapan 6,4293,995
HimejiJapan 6,2873,907
HiradoJapan 5,8153,614
HirooJapan 7,0234,364
HiroshimaJapan 6,0863,782
HitaJapan 5,9443,693
HitoyoshiJapan 5,9273,683
HunLibya 5,8343,626
HomboriMali 7,8684,890
HomalinMyanmar 2,3721,474
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,6391,640
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2207,594
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1457,547
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9457,423
HororataNew Zealand 12,1657,560
HyderabadPakistan 851529
HuanucoPeru 16,53710,276
HelPoland 6,0183,739
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4243,992
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6932,917
HatangaRussia 6,2023,854
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4393,380
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4175,852
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3082,055
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,8463,633
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,0506,245
HaejuSouth Korea 5,5063,421
HyesanSouth Korea 5,7663,583
HambantotaSri Lanka 1,6831,046
HalaibSudan 3,7752,346
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9682,466
HudeibaSudan 4,1012,548
HaparandaSweden 6,2873,907
HarnosandSweden 6,3893,970
HamaSyria 3,9722,468
HassakahSyria 3,6872,291
Hua HinThailand 2,9851,855
HakkariTurkey 3,4982,173
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2184,485
HersonUkraine 4,7822,972
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,2893,287
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,5289,028
Hanover, NhUsa 12,1587,555
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4098,332
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7307,911
Hart, MiUsa 12,6967,889
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,3787,692
Hartington, NeUsa 13,0998,140
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,7898,569
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,1198,152
Hays, KsUsa 13,5218,402
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,4148,336
Hebron, NeUsa 13,3978,325
Helena, MtUsa 12,7167,902
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,5137,776
Henderson, NcUsa 13,1828,191
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4588,363
Hermit, CoUsa 13,6888,506
Hernando, MsUsa 13,7718,558
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,9228,651
Highmore, SdUsa 12,8627,992
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,6657,870
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3048,267
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,8707,997
Holly, CoUsa 13,6658,492
Homer, AkUsa 10,4076,467
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1128,148
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4798,376
Horton, KsUsa 13,3928,322
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,1198,152
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,0808,128
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,6187,841
Houma, LaUsa 14,3418,912
Houston, TexasUsa 14,4368,970
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,1488,170
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6828,502
Huron, SdUsa 12,9208,028
HanoiVietnam 3,4562,148
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,7402,324
HarareZimbabwe 6,1233,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -