India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbai/ Bombay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbai/ Bombay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbai/ Bombay with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,8391,143
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,7431,083
JuninArgentina 15,1519,415
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,0948,758
JacobinaBrazil 12,8377,977
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,3437,670
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,1187,530
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,6068,455
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,3998,326
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,9887,449
JiuquanChina 3,3792,099
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,9329,900
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,2048,827
JimaniDominican Republic 14,3568,921
JoensuuFinland 5,8723,649
JokioinenFinland 6,0383,752
JyvskylFinland 6,0253,744
JakobshavnGreenland 9,2705,760
JulianehbGreenland 9,6315,985
JagdalpurIndia 969602
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,6552,893
JerusalemIsrael 4,0182,497
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,8209,831
JosNigeria 6,9244,303
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7164,795
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7054,788
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,135705
JhelumPakistan 1,563971
JiwaniPakistan 1,326824
JuliacaPeru 16,0699,986
JakutskRussia 6,4604,014
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,9392,448
JenisejskRussia 4,6722,903
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,2224,488
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9724,332
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4205,854
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5152,184
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2031,990
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,9474,317
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7974,845
JubaSudan 4,7322,941
JokkmokkSweden 6,4974,037
JönköpingSweden 6,4013,977
Jonkoping ASweden 6,4053,980
JendoubaTunisia 6,4804,027
JerbaTunisia 6,3073,919
JerseyUk 7,3514,568
JaltaUkraine 4,5652,837
Jackson, MsUsa 14,0368,722
Jackson, TnUsa 13,6528,483
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,8858,628
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,2288,220
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,8097,960
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0626,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -