India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbai/ Bombay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbai/ Bombay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbai/ Bombay with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,0381,266
FarahAfghanistan 1,8361,141
FormosaArgentina 14,9529,291
ForrestAustralia 8,0905,027
FrancistownBotswana 6,6504,132
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,7487,300
FloraniaBrazil 12,2907,637
FlorestaBrazil 12,5577,803
FlorianoBrazil 12,9648,056
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,0028,701
FormosaBrazil 13,6778,499
FortalezaBrazil 12,3957,702
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,5859,063
FrancaBrazil 13,7948,572
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,8087,338
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3717,066
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,6067,212
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2576,995
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2687,623
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9606,810
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2296,978
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5647,186
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3837,073
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,7327,290
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,7317,290
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2396,363
FayaChad 5,6373,503
FamagustaCyprus 4,2182,621
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6834,153
FarafraEgypt 4,6542,892
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,8594,262
FichtelbergGermany 6,2803,902
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,5764,087
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,4283,373
FrederikshbGreenland 9,7046,030
FaranahGuinea 8,9795,579
FalconaraItaly 6,1323,810
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,3063,919
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,9253,682
FonniItaly 6,4434,004
FrontoneItaly 6,1813,841
FrosinoneItaly 6,1133,799
FukauraJapan 6,7444,191
FukueJapan 5,7473,571
FukuiJapan 6,4263,993
FukuokaJapan 5,8923,661
FukushimaJapan 6,7984,224
FukuyamaJapan 6,1583,826
FushikiJapan 6,4994,039
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,6681,658
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,2883,286
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,6303,499
FunchalMadeira 8,8635,508
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,7408,538
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7514,817
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8474,255
FaroPortugal 7,9594,946
FerganaRussia 2,3911,486
FreetownSierra Leone 9,2835,768
FalunSweden 6,4203,989
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1034,414
FeodosijaUkraine 4,5072,800
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,0856,267
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,3698,308
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,1728,186
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8938,012
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,6257,845
Farmington, MeUsa 11,9757,441
Farmington, MnUsa 12,7667,933
Farmington, MoUsa 13,4388,351
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,8597,991
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9598,053
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,7558,547
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,3248,279
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,9468,666
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,8558,610
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,5588,425
Findlay, OhUsa 12,9218,029
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,9818,688
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,7307,911
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,7897,947
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,3978,325
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,0018,079
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,4298,345
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,2498,854
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,5618,427
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8358,597
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,9788,065
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1558,796
Framingham, MaUsa 12,2857,634
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2778,250
Franklin, LaUsa 14,3408,911
Franklin, PaUsa 12,7887,946
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,9468,045
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,6878,505
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7397,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -