India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbai/ Bombay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbai/ Bombay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbai/ Bombay with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4564,012
In SalahAlgeria 7,1654,452
InnsbruckAustria 6,3393,939
IbiriteBrazil 13,4378,350
IguatuBrazil 12,5597,805
IlheusBrazil 12,7957,951
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3928,322
IndaialBrazil 14,0608,737
IpameriBrazil 13,8148,584
IraiBrazil 14,4598,985
IreceBrazil 12,9888,071
ItaberabaBrazil 12,8748,000
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,4378,971
ItaitubaBrazil 14,2308,843
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,2658,243
ItaperunaBrazil 13,2398,227
ItapevaBrazil 13,9958,697
ItirucuBrazil 12,8477,983
ItuacuBrazil 13,0018,079
IvinhemaBrazil 14,4889,003
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8266,106
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,0076,840
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,0886,269
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,2396,363
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1515,686
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,14610,033
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,06511,847
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7659,175
ImbertDominican Republic 14,1538,795
IzobambaEcuador 16,27310,112
IsmailiaEgypt 4,2722,655
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,8859,871
IoanninaGreece 5,4573,391
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,2685,759
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2065,099
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 526327
IranshahrIran 1,544959
IstranaItaly 6,2583,889
IidaJapan 6,5724,084
IizukaJapan 5,9223,680
IrakoJapan 6,5094,045
IriomotejimaJapan 5,2733,277
IrozakiJapan 6,6704,145
IshigakijimaJapan 5,3143,302
IshinomakiJapan 6,8674,268
IwamizawaJapan 6,8964,285
IzuharaJapan 5,7943,601
IrbidJordan 3,9772,471
IfraneMorocco 7,7774,833
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9307,413
IlorinNigeria 7,4224,612
InchonNorth Korea 5,5793,467
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2664,515
IslamabadPakistan 1,6371,017
IquitosPeru 15,9709,924
IloiloPhilippines 5,4063,359
IasiRomania 5,1483,199
IcaRussia 7,8344,868
IlirnejRussia 8,2935,153
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5794,088
IrkutskRussia 4,6062,862
Ivdel’Russia 4,7482,950
IbizaSpain 7,1204,425
IspartaTurkey 4,5862,850
IstanbulTurkey 4,8082,987
IzmirTurkey 4,8923,040
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4443,383
IzmailUkraine 4,9883,099
Imperial, NeUsa 13,3338,285
Independence, KsUsa 13,6908,507
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,2497,611
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1438,167
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2178,213
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,3897,699
Inverness, FlUsa 14,0428,726
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0378,102
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,5447,795
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,5047,770
IsokaZambia 5,4603,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -