India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbai/ Bombay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbai/ Bombay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbai/ Bombay with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,8539,230
UaupesBrazil 15,1569,418
UbatubaBrazil 13,6038,453
UberabaBrazil 13,8298,594
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,2897,015
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0921,922
UpernavikGreenland 9,1565,689
UummannaqGreenland 9,2015,717
UdineItaly 6,1783,839
Ustica IslandItaly 6,0993,790
UenoJapan 6,4223,991
UnzendakeJapan 5,8813,655
UrakawaJapan 6,9794,337
UshibukaJapan 5,8593,641
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7514,195
UwajimaJapan 6,0943,787
UkmergeLithuania 5,6943,538
UtenaLithuania 5,6593,517
UlaangomMongolia 3,8392,386
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,4512,766
UlgiiMongolia 3,6752,284
UliastaiMongolia 3,8742,407
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7522,332
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,6542,892
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,9553,701
UfaRussia 4,2352,632
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5374,062
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7492,951
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0154,981
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9313,064
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,3913,350
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2635,135
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6444,129
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9364,931
Umm BeninSudan 4,1972,608
UmeňSweden 6,3393,939
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,4262,129
Udon ThaniThailand 3,1701,970
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,8811,791
UrfaTurkey 3,8772,409
UsakTurkey 4,7112,927
Uman’Ukraine 5,0433,134
UzgorodUkraine 5,5803,467
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,8838,006
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,9028,017
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1708,184
Urbana, OhUsa 13,0198,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -