India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbai/ Bombay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbai/ Bombay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbai/ Bombay with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,8371,142
BustAfghanistan 1,6421,020
BatnaAlgeria 6,7054,167
BecharAlgeria 7,5444,688
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8124,233
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5614,699
BiskraAlgeria 6,7644,203
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,7424,189
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9698,680
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7928,570
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8018,576
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3188,276
ByrdAntarctica 13,1928,198
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,1699,426
BarilocheArgentina 15,8049,821
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,9299,277
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,5265,920
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,0566,249
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7774,211
BrestBelarus 5,6183,491
BrusselsBelgium 6,8874,280
Belize CityBelize 15,4699,612
BeninBenin 7,7254,800
BohiconBenin 7,7304,804
BermudaBermuda 12,7397,916
BageBrazil 14,5489,040
BambuiBrazil 13,6358,473
BarbacenaBrazil 13,4328,347
BarbalhaBrazil 12,5927,825
BarcelosBrazil 14,7979,195
BarraBrazil 13,1188,152
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,1568,176
BarreirasBrazil 13,3428,291
BelémBrazil 13,3388,289
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,4238,341
BelterraBrazil 14,0578,735
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1568,176
Bom JesusBrazil 14,1928,819
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,2078,207
BrasiliaBrazil 13,7458,541
BrevesBrazil 13,5578,424
BurgasBulgaria 4,9853,098
BurundiBurundi 5,3613,331
BatouriCameroon 6,5334,060
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,7217,283
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,2937,639
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7156,658
Banff, AbCanada 12,1787,568
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,1957,578
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6706,630
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3007,643
Bissett, MbCanada 12,1597,556
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0307,476
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,2087,586
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6567,243
Brandon, MbCanada 12,3317,662
Broadview, SkCanada 12,3007,643
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,7746,074
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9907,451
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,1906,954
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6727,253
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2686,380
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1023,792
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4513,387
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,5939,690
BeijingChina 4,7532,953
BarranquillaColombia 15,1599,420
Benito SalasColombia 15,7649,796
BogotáColombia 15,5479,661
BrnoCzech Republic 5,9883,721
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3953,353
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0533,761
BaniDominican Republic 14,2468,853
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,3108,893
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,1568,797
BahariyaEgypt 4,5702,840
Beni SuefEgypt 4,3622,711
BiarritzFrance 7,3304,555
BordeauxFrance 7,2544,508
BrestFrance 7,5164,671
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2989,506
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2979,506
BitamGabon 6,9244,303
BanjulGambia 9,4665,882
BerlinGermany 6,3033,917
BrockenGermany 6,4684,019
BokeGuinea 9,3715,823
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,4185,852
BudapestHungary 5,7783,591
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,7633,581
BangaloreIndia 834518
Belgaum (Sambre)India 389242
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,372852
BikanerIndia 1,013630
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,3103,300
BabolsarIran 2,7911,735
Bandar AbbasIran 1,9181,192
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0671,906
Bandar LengehIran 2,0281,261
BirjandIran 2,0621,281
BushehrIran 2,4941,550
BaghdadIraq 3,2532,022
BasraIraq 2,8321,760
BelmulletIreland 7,8524,879
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,7244,800
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,8203,616
BergamoItaly 6,4444,004
BolognaItaly 6,3073,919
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,3293,933
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,8733,650
BrindisiItaly 5,7133,550
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2115,102
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4615,258
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1201,939
BeirutLebanon 4,0442,513
BenghaziLibya 5,4203,368
BirzaiLithuania 5,7383,566
BitolaMacedonia 5,4383,379
BlantyreMalawi 5,6523,512
BvumbweMalawi 5,6613,518
BintuluMalaysia 4,7062,924
BamakoMali 8,6085,349
Bko-SMali 8,6045,347
BougounMali 8,5945,340
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5875,336
BaitagMongolia 3,4762,160
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9222,437
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,4672,776
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,7992,982
BayandelgerMongolia 4,6892,914
BayankhongorMongolia 3,9582,460
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,7772,968
BulganMongolia 4,3142,681
BhamawMyanmar 2,5871,608
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0337,478
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2187,592
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0557,491
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2897,636
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3877,698
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,7269,773
BilmaNiger 6,2733,898
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1914,468
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9494,318
BergenNorway 6,9594,324
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9584,324
BjornoyaNorway 6,9534,321
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7454,191
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7644,203
BadinPakistan 755469
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,230764
BalakotPakistan 1,7231,070
BarkhanPakistan 1,261784
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,6829,745
BascoPhilippines 5,1303,188
BialystokPoland 5,6913,537
BejaPortugal 7,9314,929
BragancaPortugal 7,7714,829
BistritaRomania 5,3693,336
BucharestRomania 5,1613,207
BajkitRussia 5,0973,167
BarabinskRussia 4,0802,535
BarnaulRussia 3,9492,454
BerezovoRussia 5,0423,133
BiserRussia 4,5492,827
BlagovescenskRussia 5,9183,677
BogdarinRussia 5,2423,257
BogucanyRussia 4,8252,998
BomnakRussia 6,1473,820
BorRussia 4,9333,065
BorzjaRussia 5,1953,228
BratskRussia 4,8032,985
BelgradeSerbia 5,5973,478
BoSierra Leone 9,1565,690
BontheSierra Leone 9,2475,746
BratislavaSlovakia 5,9313,686
BerberaSomalia 3,1291,944
BusanSouth Korea 5,7743,588
BadajozSpain 7,8264,863
BarcelonaSpain 7,0474,379
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5094,666
BabanusaSudan 4,8903,039
BaselSwitzerland 6,6244,116
BernSwitzerland 6,6244,116
BangkokThailand 3,0131,872
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,0121,872
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,7721,722
BizerteTunisia 6,3903,971
BalikesirTurkey 4,8613,021
BursaTurkey 4,7842,973
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,3221,443
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6534,756
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6044,725
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6054,726
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3114,543
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3214,549
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2024,475
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,8458,604
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3328,906
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,8197,966
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,3045,782
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,3055,782
Batesville, MsUsa 13,8588,611
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,2668,865
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,4068,331
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,1488,170
Bedford, MaUsa 12,2917,638
Beeville, TxUsa 14,6599,109
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0668,119
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,5018,390
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,9096,157
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,1587,555
Bettles, AkUsa 9,7996,090
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,2196,350
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,7117,899
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8207,966
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,5037,769
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,7928,570
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6508,482
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6847,882
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,1728,186
Blackville, ScUsa 13,5868,443
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3107,650
Blakely, GaUsa 13,9828,688
Block Island, RiUsa 12,5027,769
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5259,026
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,0088,083
Booneville, MsUsa 13,7438,540
Boonton, NjUsa 12,5547,801
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,2607,618
Bowler, WiUsa 12,6757,876
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4148,336
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3608,302
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4388,972
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,4707,749
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,8008,576
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3318,284
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4907,761
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,9358,038
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,3138,273
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,0678,741
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,9219,272
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4108,333
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,2118,831
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,9938,074
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,9208,029
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5487,797
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,2458,852
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,2208,215
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,1748,186
Burlington, VtUsa 12,1687,561
Burns, OregonUsa 12,9638,055
BajsunUzbekistan 2,2141,376
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,3488,916
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,7619,173
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4764,024
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4854,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -