India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mumbai/ Bombay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mumbai/ Bombay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mumbai/ Bombay with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2618,240
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,2791,416
ParanaArgentina 15,1489,413
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,8459,225
PehuajoArgentina 15,2149,454
PergaminoArgentina 15,1309,402
PigeArgentina 15,2179,456
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,4699,613
PosadasArgentina 14,7309,153
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1789,432
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,0039,944
Punta IndioArgentina 14,8109,203
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2854,527
Port HedlandAustralia 6,6324,121
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,4475,870
ParakouBenin 7,6014,723
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,3887,698
ParacatuBrazil 13,6688,493
ParanaBrazil 13,6518,483
ParanaguaBrazil 13,9778,686
ParanaibaBrazil 14,1658,803
ParintinsBrazil 14,2418,850
ParnaibaBrazil 12,7047,894
Passo FundoBrazil 14,3828,937
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,6618,489
PaulistanaBrazil 12,8117,961
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,5467,796
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,0578,114
PeixeBrazil 13,7108,520
PetrolinaBrazil 12,7837,944
PicosBrazil 12,8137,962
PiraiBrazil 13,4718,371
PirenopolisBrazil 13,8558,610
PompeuBrazil 13,5188,400
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,6719,117
Porto De MozBrazil 13,7408,538
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,2388,848
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,2239,460
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,2728,869
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,6768,499
PosseBrazil 13,5398,413
PlevenBulgaria 5,2373,254
PlovdivBulgaria 5,1903,225
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,5272,192
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6067,212
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2026,340
Penticton, BcCanada 12,3157,653
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,2027,582
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,4097,711
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,0207,469
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2307,600
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,2116,967
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0307,475
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,3157,652
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,9957,454
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7877,325
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5807,196
Princeton, BcCanada 12,2007,581
ParronChile 16,0319,962
Puerto AysenChile 15,6899,750
Puerto MonttChile 15,9349,902
Punta ArenasChile 15,1049,386
PingbianChina 4,2772,658
PeralesColombia 15,6539,727
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8519,229
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,9779,928
PragueCzech Republic 6,1823,842
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,3718,930
PimentelDominican Republic 14,1608,799
PoloDominican Republic 14,3328,906
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,1488,792
PichilingueEcuador 16,40310,193
PortoviejoEcuador 16,49010,247
PuyoEcuador 16,28910,122
Port-SaidEgypt 4,2842,662
ParisFrance 7,0204,362
PerpignanFrance 6,9764,335
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5944,719
Port-GentilGabon 7,3184,547
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,24410,715
PotsdamGermany 6,3173,925
PatrasGreece 5,3533,327
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,0975,653
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5375,926
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,6738,497
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,3888,941
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,4399,594
PecsHungary 5,7973,602
PambanIndia 1,272791
PuneIndia 11672
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,7302,318
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,5052,799
PadovaItaly 6,2723,897
Paganella MountainItaly 6,3473,944
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,0833,780
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,1033,792
PantelleriaItaly 6,1973,851
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3873,969
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,4253,993
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,1943,849
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,0503,759
PiacenzaItaly 6,4343,998
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3703,958
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,2273,869
Ponza IslandItaly 6,1353,812
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,8933,662
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,1843,843
PrizziItaly 6,0723,773
PakseLaos 3,5242,190
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,3372,074
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,6452,886
PlaisanceMauritius 4,6742,905
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,2755,764
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,6373,503
PatheinMyanmar 2,3341,450
PutaoMyanmar 2,6791,665
PyiMyanmar 2,3561,464
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9966,833
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4187,717
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4187,717
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3337,664
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3877,698
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,5339,652
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,2894,530
PohangNorth Korea 5,8113,611
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,5283,435
PadidanPakistan 1,006625
PanjgurPakistan 1,265786
ParachinarPakistan 1,6861,048
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,193742
PeshawarPakistan 1,6831,046
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,7385,430
PilarParaguay 14,9629,297
PiscoPeru 16,66610,356
PiuraPeru 16,75610,412
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,9009,881
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,0363,129
PoznanPoland 6,0693,772
PrzemyslPoland 5,5873,472
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8614,885
PortalegrePortugal 7,8704,890
Porto Portugal 7,9364,932
PavelecRussia 4,8212,996
PecoraRussia 5,2703,275
PermRussia 4,5512,828
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0605,009
PetrozavodskRussia 5,6253,495
PjatigorskRussia 3,9342,445
PoronajskRussia 7,0074,354
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,3752,719
Providenja BayRussia 9,2025,719
PskovRussia 5,6353,502
PodorSenegal 9,1875,709
PopradSlovakia 5,7353,564
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7174,795
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9214,301
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9994,350
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,426886
Port SudanSudan 3,7312,319
ParamariboSuriname 13,6898,506
PiteňSweden 6,3653,955
PalmyraSyria 3,8182,373
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5429,658
PhetchabunThailand 3,0111,871
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,9131,810
PhraeThailand 2,8821,791
PhuketThailand 3,0211,877
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,9991,864
Prachin BuriThailand 3,0881,919
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,9951,861
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,0148,708
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4844,651
PoltavaUkraine 4,8122,990
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,7689,177
PradoUruguay 14,7199,147
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,6089,078
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2748,249
Pana, IlUsa 13,2668,244
Paoli, InUsa 13,2108,209
Paris, IlUsa 13,1708,184
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,5987,829
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,1868,815
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,2438,230
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9618,676
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,7328,533
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3648,304
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,7387,915
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,1228,775
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1498,171
Perry, OkUsa 13,8178,586
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6887,884
Philo, OhUsa 12,9658,056
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,1738,807
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9468,045
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,8938,633
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,5697,811
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9348,037
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8447,981
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,5267,784
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,2857,634
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,6778,499
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,1198,152
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,5697,811
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0958,137
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,8008,575
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,4117,712
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4038,950
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,5727,813
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,4117,712
Portage, WiUsa 12,7807,942
Portland, MaineUsa 12,1107,525
Portland, OregonUsa 12,6767,877
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9348,037
Prescott, ArUsa 13,9448,665
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4947,764
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,8998,015
Princeton, InUsa 13,3788,313
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,3367,666
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,6508,483
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,8869,250
PetaukeZambia 5,8543,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -